Get started8b is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 7DH). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. At 100 m² this is the 5th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–136 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 8 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 39% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£82/sq ft) was about 32.4% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2026
8b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£88,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 8b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
56 (D)
Street avg 57 (D)
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

24 March 2016Most recent
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 7DH: £150,000 (2023–2014).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
FY7 7JP
Closest school
0.1 km
St Wulstan's and St Edmund's Catholic Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB