Get started14 Albany Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 7AF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 59.2% above the 2022 sale of £78,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£67/sq ft) was about 76.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £78,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Albany Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£78,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
Price per m²
£720
Street avg £835
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Birch Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

14 June 2022Most recent
£78,500
-8.2%over 18 years11 June 2004
£85,500
+85.9%over 1 year30 May 2003
£46,000
+19.5%over 2 years24 January 2001
£38,500
+18.5%over 4 years15 March 1996
£32,500
+62.5%over 9 months28 June 1995
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 7AF: £73,000 (2025–2002).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
FY7 7HW
Closest school
0.4 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.