Get started11 Clifton Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
A recent sale: £79,000 in October 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2005–2025, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0.1% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 is 34.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 46.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Clifton Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 20 years.
£79,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 20 years.
11 Clifton Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£988
Street avg £833
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Navigation Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2025Most recent
£79,000
+2.6%over 10 years3 July 2015
£77,000
-17.6%over 6 years2 October 2008
£93,500
+19.9%over 2 years1 December 2005
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6TZ: £64,000 (2020–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
FY7 6FZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.