Get started17 Elm Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 is 35.6% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £89,950 in May 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£89,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 17 Elm Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£967
Street avg £731
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elm Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6TJ: £80,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
FY7 6GY
Closest school
0.2 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB