Get started5 Mount Apartments is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6RA). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 94 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 84–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 11.2% below the 2008 sale of £159,950, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 59.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in September 2008. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 12 years.
£159,950
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 5 Mount Apartments runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,702
Street avg £1,065
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Mount — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

5 September 2008Most recent
£159,950
+6.7%over 1 year1 November 2006
£149,950
+36.3%over 2 years22 April 2004
£110,000
+50.7%over 1 year20 December 2002
£73,000
+4.3%over 5 years29 January 1997
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6RA: £115,000 (2022–2016).
2 Mount Apartments Mount Road Fleetwood
Sold Jul 2022
4 Mount Apartments Mount Road Fleetwood
Sold Sept 2021
6 Mount Apartments Mount Road Fleetwood
Sold Jul 2019
3 Mount Apartments Mount Road Fleetwood
Sold Aug 2016
1 Mount Apartments Mount Road Fleetwood
Sold Nov 2014
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY7 6PY
Closest school
0.3 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.