Get started16 Abbotts Walk is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6QF). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 197.5% above the 1995 sale of £40,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£45/sq ft) was about 52.4% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
16 Abbotts Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2022
16 Abbotts Walk has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£40,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 16 Abbotts Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£482
Street avg £1,145
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Mount — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

28 July 1995Most recent
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6QF: £125,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB