Get started9 Mount Apartments is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6PY). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 128 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (90–128 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 4 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Across 1997–2021, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 sits 62.4% above the 2021 sale of £85,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£62/sq ft) was about 52.4% below the postcode norm. Sold December 2021 for £85,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Mount Apartments's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£85,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 9 Mount Apartments lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£664
Street avg £1,451
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Mount — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

3 December 2021Most recent
£85,000
-3.4%over 6 years31 March 2015
£88,000
+3.6%over 17 years18 August 1997
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6PY: £157,500 (2021–2011).
11 Mount Apartments Abbotts Walk Fleetwood
Sold Jun 2021
14 Mount Apartments Abbotts Walk Fleetwood
Sold Jul 2017
16 Mount Apartments Abbotts Walk Fleetwood
Sold Sept 2016
8 Mount Apartments Abbotts Walk Fleetwood
Sold Aug 2009
10 Mount Apartments Abbotts Walk Fleetwood
Sold Aug 2007
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
FY7 6PY
Closest school
0.3 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.