Get started7 Beacon House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 6FS). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft). At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (47–68 m²). Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 45.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 8 EPCs). Sold March 2024 for £126,000.
7 Beacon House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Beacon House saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 7 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 7 Beacon House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,681
Street avg £1,950
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 57 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
McDonalds — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

18 March 2024Most recent
£126,000
+2.9%over 2 years26 November 2021
£122,500
+2.1%over 4 years21 April 2017
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6FS: £117,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.8 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.