Get started34 Breakers Wharf is a property in Fleetwood (FY7 6FL). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 108), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 26.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 17.2% below the postcode norm. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2025
34 Breakers Wharf valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£158,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
34 Breakers Wharf is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,472
Street avg £1,718
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

27 August 2015Most recent
£158,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6FL: £153,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB