Get started77a is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6DS). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 sits 300% above the 2020 sale of £43,500. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £43,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
77a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2023
77a has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -5.3% per year over 20 years.
£43,500
Growth on file: -5.3% per year over 20 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
London Street (Blackpool Tramway) — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

7 August 2020Most recent
£43,500
-20.9%over 1 year19 October 2018
£55,000
+57.1%over 9 months18 January 2018
£35,000
-78.1%over 15 years12 December 2002
£160,000
+20.8%over 2 years12 April 2000
£132,500
Median price across the last 2 sales in FY7 6DS: £50,000 (2021–2021).
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB