Get started4 Queens Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BT). It has a recorded floor area of 216 m² (around 2325 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Other recorded features include notable views and a basement. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 216 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 sits 51.9% above the 2018 sale of £154,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£66/sq ft) was about 25.2% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2021. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018.
4 Queens Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2025
4 Queens Terrace has a listed-building consent on record — alterations to a listed property are tightly controlled.
Listed building consent for: Replacement single glazed wooden sash windows, secondary glazing, wrought iron railings to front of property, ground floor fireplaces, formation of kitchen and alteration of rear window opening.
4 Queens Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 4 Queens Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£713
Street avg £961
Floor Area
216 m²
Street avg 168 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Quayside — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

1 March 2018Most recent
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BT: £175,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
17.0 t/year
Street avg 8.0 t/year
FY7 6GY
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB