Get started72 North Albert Street is a property in Fleetwood (FY7 6BJ). It has council tax band A.
Held since October 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: change of use to residential approved in 2003. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
RETROSPECTIVE APPLICATION FOR CHANGE OF USE FROM DWELLING TO TWO FLATS
72 North Albert Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£38,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 3 years.
2 October 1998Most recent
£38,000
+5.6%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bold Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

22 September 1997
£36,000
+33.3%over 1 year20 December 1995
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BJ: £75,000 (2024–2008).
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.