Get started10 Pharos Grove is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BH). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2013. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Across 2005–2020, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 58.5% above the 2020 sale of £67,500. Sold March 2020 for £67,500.
10 Pharos Grove's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 15 years.
£67,500
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 15 years.
10 Pharos Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £1,167
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 March 2020Most recent
£67,500
-3.6%over 14 years20 June 2005
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BH: £66,500 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB