Get started59 Pharos Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£94/sq ft) was about 45% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £105,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 104 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (136 m² median across 6 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
59 Pharos Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 59 Pharos Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,010
Street avg £698
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2025Most recent
£105,000
+25.0%over 19 years1 December 2005
£84,000
+48.7%29 July 2005
£56,500
+41.1%over 3 years14 September 2001
£40,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BD: £90,000 (2024–2010).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.