Get started29 North Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 26.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£103/sq ft) was about 30% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Rear of property
29 North Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£89,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£1,105
Street avg £958
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Proposed demolition of existing single storey extension and erection of replacement rear extension
28 April 2017Most recent
£89,500
-5.8%over 9 years14 April 2008
£95,000
+8.0%over 1 year27 October 2006
£88,000
+10.0%over 2 years30 July 2004
£80,000
+92.8%over 1 year4 October 2002
£41,500
+9.2%over 2 years27 March 2000
£38,000
+10.1%over 2 years1 May 1997
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AZ: £89,950 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.