Get started43 Pharos Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AY). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include a basement.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in March 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 129 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 155% above the 1997 sale of £59,990. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£43/sq ft) was about 42.5% below the postcode norm.
43 Pharos Street has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£59,990
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
43 Pharos Street outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£465
Street avg £871
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

13 March 1997Most recent
£59,990
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AY: £105,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY7 6HB
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB