Get started45 Kent Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AS). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 is 49.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 15.9% below the postcode norm. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £73,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
45 Kent Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 20 years.
£73,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 45 Kent Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£695
Street avg £844
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 September 2022Most recent
£73,000
-21.5%over 15 years20 September 2007
£93,000
+22.4%over 2 years22 October 2004
£75,950
+123.4%over 1 year20 November 2002
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AS: £78,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.