Get started14 Albert Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AH). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 sits 53.3% above the 2019 sale of £90,000. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £90,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
14 Albert Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
14 Albert Street has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 19 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Albert Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£714
Street avg £972
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Albert Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Extension: Rear of property
Rear conservatory
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and roof lift to form rear dormer
2 May 2019Most recent
£90,000
-35.7%over 10 years23 June 2008
£140,000
+16.7%over 2 years26 May 2006
£120,000
+60.0%over 1 year3 December 2004
£75,000
+36.4%over 1 year19 May 2003
£55,000
+48.6%over 2 years21 July 2000
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AH: £114,500 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
FY7 6FS
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.