Get started27 Adelaide Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AD). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 954 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an F (score 21), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 67.9% above the 2016 sale of £65,500. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in July 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
27 Adelaide Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2020
27 Adelaide Street's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 11 years.
£65,500
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 11 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Albert Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

22 July 2016Most recent
£65,500
-16.0%over 10 years7 April 2006
£78,000
+30.0%over 7 months2 September 2005
£59,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in FY7 6AD: £68,475 (2025–2005).
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.