Get started14 Wolverton Avenue is a semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 9NT). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 149 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 39.2% above the 2012 sale price.
14 Wolverton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2022
14 Wolverton Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£158,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Wolverton Avenue outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,060
Street avg £1,098
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lowther Avenue (Blackpool Tramway) — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

28 September 2012Most recent
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9NT: £219,950 (2025–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 8.1 t/year
Closest school
1.0 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB