Get started25 Crossingfields Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Exmouth (EX8 3LP). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 15.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£407/sq ft) was about 73.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017. At 71 m² it's 23.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Crossingfields Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£311,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 25 Crossingfields Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,380
Street avg £3,326
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

27 November 2017Most recent
£311,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 3LP: £450,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
EX8 3JB
Crossingfields Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Exmouth Community College. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB