Get started10 Pincombe Court is a detached house in Exmouth (EX8 2JB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 93 m² this is the 4th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 85–110 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 64.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £358,000 in May 2019.
10 Pincombe Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Pincombe Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 64.5% per year over 1 year.
£358,000
Growth on file: 64.5% per year over 1 year.
10 Pincombe Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,849
Street avg £3,569
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£358,000
+64.5%over 9 months31 August 2018
£217,572
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 2JB: £340,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
EX8 2QZ
Jarvis Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Littleham Church of England Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.