Get started11 Chamberlain Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2016. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 is 11.2% below the 2022 sale of £375,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Last sale on file: £375,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Chamberlain Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 11 Chamberlain Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 1 year.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 1 year.
Price per m² for 11 Chamberlain Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,205
Street avg £2,820
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

31 October 2022Most recent
£375,000
+8.4%over 1 year25 June 2021
£346,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 2FH: £344,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
EX8 2PT
Barnfield Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Littleham Church of England Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB