Get started1 Leeward Court is an end-of-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1FD). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. At 171 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 137–199 m². The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £949,000 sits 1481.7% above the 2020 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£33/sq ft) was about 90.2% below the postcode norm. At 171 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 3 EPCs). Sold April 2020 for £60,000.
Latest sale on 1 Leeward Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£949,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -10.4% per year over 18 years.
£60,000
Growth on file: -10.4% per year over 18 years.
1 Leeward Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£351
Street avg £5,389
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Exmouth Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

21 April 2020Most recent
£60,000
-93.3%over 2 years24 July 2017
£900,000
+108.1%over 15 years29 May 2002
£432,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1FD: £800,000 (2017–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
EX8 1XR
Closest school
0.9 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.