Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom detached house in Exmouth (EX8 1EF). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 616 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (100 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 39.8% above the 2013 sale price.
Flat 1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2019
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£128,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,236
Street avg £1,808
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Camperdown Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

11 October 2013Most recent
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1EF: £360,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
EX8 1AP
Closest school
0.7 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB