Get startedFlat 4 is a detached house in Exmouth (EX8 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 563 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 52 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 21–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (64 versus a best of 73). The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold August 2019 for £150,005.
Flat 4's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2020
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,005
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 4 is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,870
Street avg £3,271
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camperdown Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

16 August 2019Most recent
£150,005
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1BH: £215,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
EX8 1NJ
Closest school
0.5 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB