Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1BG). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1146 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 sits 61.5% above the 2006 sale of £195,000.
Flat 1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2022
Flat 1 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Flat 1 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,832
Street avg £2,620
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Camperdown Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

20 September 2006Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1BG: £390,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
EX8 1NN
Closest school
0.5 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB