Get startedCoombe View is a property in Kilkhampton, Bude, Bude (EX23 9RF).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £475,000 in June 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Coombe View has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£475,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
1 June 2023Most recent
£475,000
+62.1%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

30 May 2013
£293,000
+213.4%over 15 years6 June 1997
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 9RF: £322,000 (2025–2021).
EX23 9BQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Kilkhampton Junior and Infant School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.