Get startedValley View is a property in Kilkhampton, Bude, Bude (EX23 9QF).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2023 for £680,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£680,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 14 years.
16 November 2023Most recent
£680,000
+63.9%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

16 April 2010
£415,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in EX23 9QF: £486,250 (2021–2018).
Closest school
0.4 km
Kilkhampton Junior and Infant School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell