Get startedBlackberry Cottage is a property in Launcells, Bude, Bude (EX23 9NN).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in May 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£215,000
Growth on file: 21.6% per year over 4 years.
14 May 2004Most recent
£215,000
+55.8%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cross Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

4 April 2002
£138,000
+45.3%over 2 years13 March 2000
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 9NN: £249,999 (2020–2001).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB