Get startedLantyan is a property in Poughill, Bude, Bude (EX23 9EU).
It hasn't traded since November 1999, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 106.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Lantyan has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£111,500
Growth on file: 106.5% per year over 1 year.
23 November 1999Most recent
£111,500
+106.5%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wooda Farm Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

23 July 1999
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 9EU: £465,000 (2024–2008).
Closest school
1.1 km
Stratton Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB