Get started11 Lilian Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bow, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 6JY). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in October 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 10.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 119.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £239,000 in December 2020.
Latest sale on 11 Lilian Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£239,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Lilian Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,516
Street avg £1,868
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vine Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heat pump installed, significantly improving energy efficiency
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 December 2020Most recent
£239,000
+34.3%over 2 years22 March 2018
£178,000
+7.9%over 10 years18 September 2007
£165,000
26 May 2004
£164,950
+211.2%over 8 years17 July 1995
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 6JY: £175,000 (2021–2008).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
EX17 6FH
Closest school
0.3 km
Bow Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.