Get startedGrey Cot is a property in Bow, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 6HE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £175,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Grey Cot has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
12 September 2018Most recent
£175,000
+6.1%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

4 September 2015
£165,000
+3.8%over 2 years3 January 2013
£159,000
+8.2%over 6 years21 April 2006
£147,000
-8.1%over 1 year21 July 2004
£159,950
+133.5%over 2 years8 October 2001
£68,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in EX17 6HE: £165,000 (2020–2006).
Closest school
0.3 km
Bow Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.