Get started3 Iter Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bow, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 6BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on oil. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 20.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² it sits well below the postcode median (122 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £180,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Iter Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 14 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£2,338
Street avg £2,000
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Iter Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 December 2019Most recent
£180,000
+19.2%over 8 years30 June 2011
£151,000
+0.7%over 1 year14 May 2010
£150,000
-4.8%over 2 years30 April 2008
£157,500
-1.6%over 2 years25 April 2006
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 6BZ: £255,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
EX17 6PD
Closest school
0.4 km
Bow Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.