Get started10 Iter Court is a mid-terrace house in Bow, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 6BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Main heating runs on oil.
Held since May 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 59.1% above the 2005 sale of £115,666. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 16.7% below the postcode norm. At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (122 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,666
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 10 Iter Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,652
Street avg £2,062
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Iter Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 May 2005Most recent
£115,666
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 6BZ: £255,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
EX17 6PH
Closest school
0.4 km
Bow Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB