Get startedAmbleside is a property in Coldridge, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 6AX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold May 2023 for £312,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£312,500
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 18 years.
11 May 2023Most recent
£312,500
+10.2%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

21 April 2021
£283,500
+35.0%over 10 months29 June 2020
£210,000
-2.3%over 15 years31 March 2005
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 6AX: £325,000 (2024–2016).
EX17 6LS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.