Get started21 Dulings Meadow is a four-bedroom detached house in Copplestone, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5PE). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 is 45.4% above the 2010 sale price.
21 Dulings Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2018
21 Dulings Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.3% per year over 3 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: -4.3% per year over 3 years.
On price per m², 21 Dulings Meadow runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,856
Street avg £2,278
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shirley Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

5 February 2010Most recent
£280,000
-14.1%over 3 years15 August 2006
£326,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5PE: £370,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
EX17 5LZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Copplestone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.