Get startedStill Meadows is a property in Copplestone, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5NT).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£365,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 4 years.
7 December 2017Most recent
£365,000
+23.3%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shirley Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

16 September 2013
£296,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5NT: £179,000 (2021–1997).
Closest school
0.8 km
Copplestone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB