Get startedThe Great Hall is a property in Creedy Park, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 4EB).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £975,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on The Great Hall was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£975,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 15 years.
21 February 2025Most recent
£975,000
+25.0%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.9dB

22 August 2018
£780,000
+35.7%over 8 years26 July 2010
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 4EB: £700,000 (2023–2018).
EX17 4LU
Closest school
1.0 km
Sandford School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.