Get startedLinhay Barn is a property in Cheriton Fitzpaine, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 4BQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 145.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £737,500.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Linhay Barn was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£737,500
Growth on file: 145.8% per year over 1 year.
24 September 2020Most recent
£737,500
+145.8%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Half Moon Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.3dB

24 July 2020
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 4BQ: £555,000 (2023–2018).
EX17 4LJ
Closest school
1.3 km
Cheriton Fitzpaine Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.3dB