Get started15 Alexandra Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Crediton (EX17 2EA). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1222 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 is 25.4% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017.
15 Alexandra Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2020
15 Alexandra Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 6 years.
£277,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 6 years.
Price per m²
£2,445
Street avg £2,555
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alexandra Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

5 September 2017Most recent
£277,500
+21.7%over 6 years28 April 2011
£228,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 2EA: £350,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
EX17 2DT
Closest school
0.4 km
Landscore Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB