Get started11 Shobrooke Village is a property in Crediton (EX17 1AU). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in December 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Shobrooke Village has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Erection of extensions - NON MATERIAL AMENDMENT GRANTED 2 FEBRUARY 2010
£188,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 2 years.
20 December 2005Most recent
£188,000
+41.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Red Lion — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

21 August 2003
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 1AU: £245,000 (2024–2011).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB