Get started1 Coleberd Close is a detached house in Ottery St Mary (EX11 1FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (November 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 is 32.3% above the 2014 sale price.
1 Coleberd Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2024
1 Coleberd Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£333,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Coleberd Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,550
Street avg £2,828
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

21 November 2014Most recent
£333,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX11 1FJ: £339,995 (2018–2014).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 11 years
EX11 1RS
Butts Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Ottery St Mary Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB