Get startedFlat 2004 is a mid-terrace house in City Of London, London, London (EC2Y 9AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. At 39 m² this is the 14th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 is 17.9% below the 2023 sale of £525,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £525,000.
Flat 2004's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 2004 valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 4 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 4 years.
Flat 2004 is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£13,462
Street avg £14,623
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finsbury Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

1 March 2023Most recent
£525,000
+8.9%over 3 years17 July 2019
£482,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EC2Y 9AZ: £515,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 1508 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jul 2025
Flat 2111 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jan 2025
Flat 1510 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Sept 2024
Flat 1604 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jun 2024
Flat 2102 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jan 2024
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
EC2Y 9AP
Closest school
0.3 km
Prior Weston Primary School and Children's Centre. 105 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.