Get startedFlat 809 is a property in City Of London, London, London (EC2Y 9AP). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 11 years since the last transfer (October 2015).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£575,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 2 years.
5 October 2015Most recent
£575,000
+25.7%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finsbury Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

19 August 2013
£457,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EC2Y 9AP: £530,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 1406 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jun 2025
Flat 1208 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Dec 2024
Flat 1111 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Nov 2024
Flat 1009 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Aug 2024
Flat 704 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jul 2024
EC2Y 9AP
Closest school
0.3 km
Prior Weston Primary School and Children's Centre. 105 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.