Get startedFlat 806 is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in City Of London, London, London (EC2Y 9AP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band F. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 61 m² this is the 52nd smallest of 62 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 6–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to A across 62 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
At 61 m² the property is well over the postcode median (39 m² across 61 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £685,000 is 23.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£845/sq ft) was about 29.7% below the postcode norm. On the market in August 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
Flat 806's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£685,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£555,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Flat 806 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,098
Street avg £15,594
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finsbury Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

13 August 2013Most recent
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EC2Y 9AP: £530,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 1406 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jun 2025
Flat 1208 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Dec 2024
Flat 1111 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Nov 2024
Flat 1009 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Aug 2024
Flat 704 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
EC2Y 9AP
Closest school
0.3 km
Prior Weston Primary School and Children's Centre. 105 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.2dB