Get startedFlat 803 is a mid-terrace house in City Of London, London, London (EC2Y 9AP). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. At 40 m² this is the 36th smallest of 62 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 6–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to A, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £493,000 is 16.8% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£980/sq ft) was about 18.5% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in September 2013.
Flat 803 sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
£493,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£422,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 803 is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£10,550
Street avg £15,567
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finsbury Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

25 September 2013Most recent
£422,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EC2Y 9AP: £530,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 1406 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jun 2025
Flat 1208 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Dec 2024
Flat 1111 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Nov 2024
Flat 1009 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Aug 2024
Flat 704 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
EC2Y 9AP
Closest school
0.3 km
Prior Weston Primary School and Children's Centre. 105 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.2dB