Get started18 Coney Burrows is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6EB). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1030 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 sits 53% above the 2014 sale of £298,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 36.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 58 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 90% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2017. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014.
18 Coney Burrows's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2020
Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed)- Conversion of existing garage into habitable domestic space.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 14 years.
£298,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Coney Burrows runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,114
Street avg £2,673
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Friday Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

15 August 2014Most recent
£298,000
+22.9%over 2 years25 November 2011
£242,500
+86.5%over 11 years11 August 2000
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6EB: £400,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
E4 6HS
Closest school
0.2 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.