Get started104 Whitehall Road is a property in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6DW). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since October 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£232,050
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 10 years.
22 October 2007Most recent
£232,050
+37.3%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Valance Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

28 November 2003
£169,000
+43.2%over 2 years9 March 2001
£118,000
+66.2%over 3 years27 November 1997
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6DW: £530,000 (2025–2019).
72 Whitehall Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2025
1 Nursery Cottage Whitehall Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jul 2022
112 Whitehall Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2021
114 Whitehall Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2020
84 Whitehall Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2019
E4 6HX
Closest school
0.3 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.