Get started1 Littleton Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6DS). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £697,000 is 20.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 36.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in January 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
1 Littleton Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2025
Extension: Single storey
Erection of single storey flank extension. Rebuilding of single storeyrear extension. Formation of room in the roof involving installation of rear dormer window.
Latest sale on 1 Littleton Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£697,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 15 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 15 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Valance Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

27 January 2016Most recent
£580,000
+28.9%over 6 years11 August 2009
£450,000
+112.3%over 8 years14 March 2001
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6DS: £340,000 (2011–2002).
E4 6PJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB